Shoots 2012


Whiston shoot 2nd Dec

Gents

1st        Andy Gregson

2nd       Simon Stanley
 
 Junior

Marcus Mcdade



Sandringham 2012

Gents:
1st  Chris Burgin 70  2nd  Chris Smith 65  3rd  Ray Jonak 60
Ladies:
1st  Bela Defraitas 35  2nd  Susan Shillito 25  3rd  Kerry Sanders 20
Juniors:
1st  Prisa Singh 115  2nd  Sam Burgin 50 3rd  Dan Fullilove 45

Flight Shoot
Gents:
Simon Stanley/Nigel Canning
Ladies:
Bernadette Stubbings
Juniors:
Sam Burgin
 
 



 
Swynnerton shoot on 30th Sep 2012 

Gents:

1st         Simon Stanley       130

2nd        Tony Nuttal           85
 
Ladies:

1st         Emma Downie       130

Juniors:

1st         Katy Burgin           155

2nd        Marcus  Jonak       45


 
 
 

Mid Summer Shoot 2012


Gents
1st  Andy Gregson    2nd Alan  Collins   3rd Gordon Crossley
Ladies
1st susan Shillito
Juniors
1st Micael Dixon   2nd Billy Montgomery    3rd Declan Shorrocks

Running Boar Winner

Gordon Crossley
gGg
Gordon Crossley
 
 
 

 
Archenfield shoot

15th April 2012

gents

1st Simon Stanley

2nd Brian Matthews

3rd Nigel Canning

 

 Chillington Hall

March 11th
                                                           


                                                            
Results:

                                                             Ladies;                                 Gents:                                  Juniors:
                                                            1st    Karen Mills                  1st     Nigel Canning           1st   Will Butler Green  
                                                            2nd   Marlyn Watson            2nd    Roger Moore           2nd  Ashley Mitchel  
                                                            3rd    Susan Shillito               3rd    Carl Tonks  
  
                                               Please click the link’s below for photos courtesy of Vincent Ng

 
Whiston shoot 19th Feb 2012

Results 
 
Gents:
1st         Gordon Crossley       100
2nd        Niel Cox                   85
 
Juniors:
1st         Willow Capel            66
2nd        Will Butler Green      45
xx